Wednesday , December 13 2017 3:29 am
Home / Sports / Ahotor Sports Update – GN Bank division one league 2016/2017

Ahotor Sports Update – GN Bank division one league 2016/2017

GN BANK DIVISION ONE LEAGUE 2016/2017 

ZONE ONE

Match: BA United vs Glory Stars (Thurs)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Alfa Ba Ade

Asst 1: Issa Baguruchir

Asst 2: Abass Kasim Moro

4th Ref: Nankpa Safuila

Match Commissioner: Baah A. Adjei

Match: Berekum Arsenals vs Techiman City (Wed)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Mahama Ewuntoma

Asst 1: Abdulai Mustapha

Asst 2: Festus Nbawgnan

4th Ref: Ayaba Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Kwesi A. Boateng

Match: Dark Horses vs Paga Japan Stars (Wed)

Venue: Wa

Referee: Anvier Janal

Asst 1:  Daniel Kpieongyi

Asst 2: Halilu Alhassan

4th Ref: Sila M. Adam

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Kassim

Match: Guan United vs W. NEA Salamina (Wed)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Seth Zigah

Asst 1: Makapia Vitus

Asst 2: Abasiba Salifu

4th Ref: Joshua Noah

Match Commissioner: Mohammed Alhassan

Match: Steadfast FC vs Bofoakwa Tano (Thurs)

 

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Atuah Mathew

Asst 1: Aduko R. Sunday

Asst 2: Akisboka George

4th Ref: Azantilow Albert

Match Commissioner: Dawood A. Razak

Match: Eleven Wonders FC vs Mpuasoman

 

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Emmanuel Eshun

Asst 1: Ngmindieye Thomas

Asst 2: Lamin Michael

4th Ref:  Amadu Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Leonard Yeboah

Match: Unity FC vs RTU (Wed)

Venue: Bechem

Referee: Eric Sefa Antwi

Asst 1: Abdulai A. Salam

Asst 2: Idrisu Nuhu Ishag

4th Ref: Issa Kpeglee

Match Commissioner: Dominic O. Anane

Match: Kintampo FC vs Tamale Utrecht (Thurs)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Ben S. Baah

Asst 1: Mawuli Mortey

Asst 2: K. Antwi Bosiako

4th Ref: Isaac Osei

Match Commissioner: Kwesi Asanti

ZONE TWO

 

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs King Faisal (Wed)

 

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Mohammed Ali

Asst 1: Patrick O.Addo

Asst 2: Isaac Pinto

4th Ref: Daniel Okutu

Match Commissioner: E.K. Twumasi

Match: Proud United vs Hasaacas (Wed)

 

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Richard Antwi

Asst 1: John Nyavor

Asst 2: Sintim Musah

4th Ref: Patrick Addy

Match Commissioner: A. Annan-Lomotey

Match: Unistar Academy vs New Edubiase (Wed)

 

Venue: Unistar Academy Park, Kasoa

Referee: Usuf Gariba

Asst 1: Sulivan Ayuba

Asst 2: Emmanuel Ofosuhene

4th Ref: Eben Mc Harty

Match Commissioner: Umar Teni

Match: Wassaman vs FC Samartex (Wed)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Philip Yeboah

Asst 1: Cephas Ballow

Asst 2: Hussein Ibrahim

4th Ref: Richmond Antwi

Match Commissioner: G.T.S.K. Inkoom

Match: Achiken FC vs Eleven Wise FC (Thurs)

 

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Fulera Bammie

Asst 1: Michael Gyan

Asst 2: Tsetse Bediako

4th Ref: Godwin Kpodo

Match Commissioner: Oliver Amoako

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Karela (Wed)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Akuffo Yirenkyi

Asst 1: Pascal Mawusi

Asst 2: Ernest Yirenkyi

4th Ref: Godwin Tordzro

Match Commissioner: Nana Yeboah

Match: BYFA vs Goldstars (Wed)

 

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Bashiru Dauda

Asst 1: Mohammed Lamini

Asst 2: Adamu Hudu Yahaya

4th Ref: George Kumah

Match Commissioner: Atta Kakra Fosu

Match: Dunkwa United vs Fijai Real United (Wed)

Venue: Dunkwa

Referee: Asiedu A. Patrick

Asst 1: Papala Patrick

Asst 2: David Dogbey

4th Ref: Owusu D. Maxwell

Match Commissioner: Frank Adjei

ZONE THREE

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Dreams FC (Wed)

 

Venue: Tema

Referee: Thomas Alibo

Asst 1: Paul Dosu

Asst 2: Jones Boateng

4th Ref: David Kumah

Match Commissioner: Frank Denakpor

Match: Danbort vs Planners FC (Wed)

Venue: MATS, Teshie

Referee: Seth Awitor

Asst 1: Gilbert A. Mensah

Asst 2: Seth Coffie

4th Ref: Francis Nti

Match Commissioner: Harry Atutornu

Match: Dynamo FC vs Nania FC (Wed)

Venue: Ho

Referee: Eric Ekow Asante

Asst 1: Anthony Mends

Asst 2: Mary Tei

4th Ref: Paul Dadzie

Match Commissioner: Opoku Acheampong

Match: Heart of Lions vs Mighty Jets (Wed)

 

Venue:  Kpando

Referee: Jacob Asaffuah

Asst 1: J.K. Abora Abora

Asst 2: Patrick A. Kodua

4th Ref: Hans Mensah

Match Commissioner: Sampson Tabi

Match: Phar Rangers vs  Okwahu United (Wed)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Ben Sefa

Asst 1: Isaac Eshun

Asst 2: Kwame Frimpong

4th Ref: Ferdinand Nda

Match Commissioner: Annie Ansah

Match: Vision FC vs Sporting Mirren (Wed)

 

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Douglas Kpoxa

Asst 1: Franklyn Mensah

Asst 2: Amegbetor Moses

4th Ref: Isaac Brobbey

Match Commissioner: Thomas Nunoo

Match: Young Wise vs Uncle T United

Venue: Zaytuna Park

Referee: Anokye Bright

Asst 1: Eric Mortey

Asst 2: Afetogbor Kodjo

4th Ref: Joseph Osafo

Match Commissioner: John Mensah

Match: Zein vs Kotoku Royals (Wed)

 

Venue: Pantang Village

Referee: Philip Ehurem

Asst 1: Agbesi Adam

Asst 2: Tanko Ayuba

4th Ref: Richard Owusu

Match Commissioner: V.A Davis

Daakyehene Kwabena Amoabeng|ahotoronline.com|Sports

Check Also

Portugal great Cristiano Ronaldo wins fifth Ballon d´Or to equal Messi

Real Madrid and Portugal ace Cristiano Ronaldo equalled Lionel Messi’s five Ballon d’Or awards after …

Henry Wellington: “Frank Nuttal did not leave any training program behind”

Hearts of Oak deputy coach Henry Wellington has disclosed that he was not given any …

Joseph Yamin takes aim at Osafo Marfo over corruption claims

Former deputy Youth and Sports Minister Joseph Yamin has fiercely attacked Senior Minister, honourable Yaw …

Leave Your Comment

%d bloggers like this: