Friday , November 24 2017 1:43 am
Home / Sports / Ahotor FM Sports Update- Officials for Match day 27 of GN Bank D1 League

Ahotor FM Sports Update- Officials for Match day 27 of GN Bank D1 League

Officials for Match day Twenty seven (27) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.
Below are the Match officials for Match day 27:

ZONE ONE

Match: BA United vs Berekum Arsenals (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Justice Adu Poku

Asst 1: Cephas Barlow

 

Asst 2: Gabriel Boateng

4th Ref: Thomas Alabo

Match Commissioner: Awudu Gyan

 

 

Match: NEA Salamina vs Bofoakwa (Sat)

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Amofa Sarkodie

Asst 1: Richard Appiah

Asst 2: Frank Bossman

 

4th Ref: Ansah Joshua

 

Match Commissioner: Collins Adu Yeboah

 

 

Match: Guan United vs Dark Horses (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Anane Joseph

 

Asst 1: Joseph Owusu

 

Asst 2: Twum O. Victor

 

4th Ref: Abdulai Ibrahim

 

Match Commissioner: James Mornah

 

 

Match: Mpuasuman vs RTU (Sat)

 

Venue: Berekum

 

Referee: Aziz Modaari

 

Asst 1: Songomo Aziz

 

Asst 2: Michael Lamine

 

4th Ref: Sintuo Elias

 

Match Commissioner: Richard Osei Yaw

 

 

 

Match: Glory Stars vs Steadfast (Sat)

 

Venue: Sunyani

 

Referee: Moses Tandoh

 

Asst Annordulai Musah

 

Asst 2: Joseph Assan

4th Ref: Francis Ankrah

Match Commissioner: Abdulai Issaka Anas

 

Match: Tamale Utrecht vs Unity FC (Wed 23rd)

 

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Attuah Matthew

 

Asst 1:  Abraham Ndeego

Asst 2: Adinan Seidu

 

4th Ref: Dominic Asensua

 

Match Commissioner: Dawud A. Razak

 

 

Match: Eleven Wonders vs Kintampo ( Sun)

 

Venue: Techiman

 

Referee: Kamal Deen

 

Asst 1: Opoku Gabriel

Asst 2: Mohammed Ishahaku

 

4th Ref: Gabriel Opoku

 

Match Commissioner: Baah A. Agyei

 

 

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Dunkwa United vs Achiken (Sun)

 

Venue: Cape Coast

 

Referee: Uriah Glah

 

Asst 1: Adotey Akwei

 

Asst 2: E.B Quaye

 

4th Ref: Ali Mohammed

 

Match Commissioner: Moses A. Mensah

 

 

Match: BYFA vs Asokwa Deportivo (Sun)

 

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Anthony Mensah

 

Asst 1: Frederick Danful

 

Asst 2: Stephen Alhassan

 

4th Ref: Simon Bassaw

 

Match Commissioner: E.K Asante

 

 

 

 

Match: Karela vs Eleven Wise (Sun)

 

Venue: Anyinase Cam park

 

Referee: Asare Darko E

 

Asst 1: Alex Osam

Asst 2: Michael Boateng

 

4th Ref: Emmanuel Graham

 

Match Commissioner: G.T.S.K Inkoom

 

 

 

Match: Goldstars vs King Faisal (Sun)

 

Venue: Bibiani

 

Referee: Baba Gbati

 

Asst 1: Frank Ababio

 

Asst 2: Wilson Agbeyega

 

4th Ref: Dzorgbele Edem

 

Match Commissioner: Francis Boateng

 

 

 

Match: Hasaacas vs New Edubiase (Sun)

 

Venue: Gyandu

 

Referee: Emmanuel Ansah

 

Asst 1: Patrick Addo

 

Asst 2: Benjamin Ofori

 

4th Ref: Emmanuel Baah

 

Match Commissioner: Ewudzie Sagoe

 

 

 

Match: Fijai Real United vs Nzema Kotoko (Sat)

 

Venue: Anyinase cam Park

 

Referee: Dzomeku Bello

 

Asst 1: Dushie Charles

 

Asst 2: Amenyor Banabas

4th Ref: Kpewu Simon

 

Match Commissioner: S.K Baah

 

 

 

 

 

Match: FC Samartex vs Unistar Academy ( Sun)

 

Venue: Samraboi

 

Referee: Rastum Senogbe

 

Asst 1: Emmanuel Klu

 

Asst 2: Metusah Joseph

 

4th Ref: Botsi Caleb

 

Match Commissioner: M.E Fletcher

 

 

 

Match: Proud United vs Wassaman (Sun)

 

Venue: Swedru

 

Referee: J.E Henkel

 

Asst 1: Ocansey F.D

 

Asst 2: Ato Yawson

 

4th Ref: Ahovi Williams

 

Match Commissioner: Opoku Acheampong

 

 

 

ZONE THREE

 

Match: Lions vs Amidaus (Sat)

 

Venue: Kpando

 

Referee: Maxwell Owusu

 

Asst 1: Moses Amegbletor

 

Asst 2: Adam Mutawakilu

 

4th Ref: Emmanuel Lartey

 

Match Commissioner: Joseph Y. Acheampong

 

 

 

 

Match: Dynamos vs Danbort (Sun)

 

Venue: Ho

 

Referee: Daniel Anane

 

Asst 1: Ebenezer Darko

 

Asst 2: Isaac Odoom

 

4th Ref: Philip A. Forson

Match Commissioner: Felix A. Sowah

 

 

 

 

Match: Okyeman Planners vs Dreams FC (Sun)

 

Venue: Old Tafo

 

Referee: Ali Alhassan

 

Asst 1: Samuel Asiedu

 

Asst 2: Isaac O. Antwi

 

4th Ref: David Kumah

 

Match Commissioner: Mike Amediorb

 

 

 

Match: Okwawu United vs Uncle T Utd (Sun)

Venue: Nkawkaw

 

Referee: Latif Kadir

 

Asst 1: Prosper Avinoo

 

Asst 2: Jones Boateng

 

4th Ref: Nahim Alhassan

 

Match Commissioner: E.L Adjei

 

 

 

 

 

Match: Nania vs Sporting Mirren (Sat)

 

Venue: Legon

 

Referee: Bismark Appiah

 

Asst 1: Patrick Goha

 

Asst 2: Edward Omane

 

4th Ref: Richard Antwi

 

Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey

 

 

 

Match: Mighty Jets vs Vision FC (Sat)

 

Venue: MATS Teshie

 

Referee: James Taylor

 

Asst 1: Emmanuel Arthur

 

Asst 2: Sherif K. Dua

 

4th Ref: Jonathan Ahiadome

 

Match Commissioner: John Mensah

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Young Wise (Sun)

 

Venue: Oda

 

Referee: Akoto Sfeir

 

Asst 1: Papala Patrick

 

Asst 2: Lamini Mohammed

 

4th Ref: Sakibu Salifu

 

Match Commissioner: E.M. Osamquaye

Match: Phar Rangers vs Zein FC (Sun)

 

Venue: Dawu

 

Referee: Adane David

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: Adjei Emmanuel

4th Ref: Bashiru Dauda

Match Commissioner: A.S.K Annor

Owusu Amoabeng|ahotoronline.com|Ghana

Check Also

Black Princesses to face Cameroon in final 2018 FIFA U20 Women’s World Cup qualifier

Ghana will face Cameroon in the final 2018 FIFA U20 Women’s World Cup qualifier next …

Jana Novotna: Former Wimbledon champion dies at age of 49

Former Wimbledon champion Jana Novotna has died at the age of 49. The Women’s Tennis …

Ahmed Said scores for Hadjuk Split in win over Istra 1961

Ghanaian striker Said Ahmed was on target for Hadjuk Split in their 3-1 victory over …

Leave Your Comment

%d bloggers like this: