Tuesday , December 12 2017 9:35 pm
Home / Sports / GN Bank Division One League 2016/2017

GN Bank Division One League 2016/2017

Below are the Match fixtures and officials for Match day seven (7)

 

 

 

 

 

Match: B.A. UNITED VS GUAN UNITED  (Sun)

 

Venue: Sunyani

 

Referee: Taufik Mohammed

 

Asst 1: Ba Arrow Louis

 

Asst 2: Andrews Awurisa

 

4th Ref: Anongre Iddrisu

 

Match Commissioner: Francis Boateng

 

 

 

Match: UTRECHT VS ELEVEN WONDERS (Sunday)

 

Venue: Utrecht Academy Park

 

Referee: Ayoo Lukeman

 

Asst 1: Tijani Mohammed

 

Asst 2: Adnan Seidu

 

4th Ref: Oliver Tetteh

 

Match Commissioner: Paul Aflonder

 

 

 

Match: GLORY STARS VS DARK HORSES (Saturday)

 

Venue: Sunyani

 

Referee: Haruna Yushai

 

Asst 1: Abdulai Alhassan

 

Asst 2: George O. Amponsah

 

4th Ref: Mohammed Musbaw

 

Match Commissioner: A.A. Alhassan

 

 

Match: NEA SALAMINA VS B. ARSENALS (Sunday)

 

Venue: Dormaa

 

Referee: Suleman Latif

 

Asst 1: James Abeata

 

Asst 2: Mumuni Fusheini

 

4th Ref: Shaibu I. Kamal Deen

 

Match Commissioner: Albert Commey

 

 

 

Match: MPUASUMAN VS UNITY FC (Saturday)

 

Venue: Berekum

 

Asst 1: Latif A. Kadir

 

Asst 2: Sumaka Issah

 

4th Ref: Noble J. Koomson

 

Match Commissioner: G.K. Zorve

 

 

 

 

Match: PAGA JAPAN STARS VS STEADFAST (Saturday)

 

Venue: Utrecht Academy

 

Referee: Alpha Ba Ade

 

Asst 1: Joseph Gariba

 

Asst 2: Abdul Salam Abdulai

 

4th Ref: Mahama Adam 

 

Match Commissioner: Fuseini Ibrahim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match: RTU vs Kintampo (Sunday)

 

Venue: Tamale

 

Referee: Musa Mubarak

 

Asst 1: George Akisboka

 

Asst 2: Michael Alukmo

 

4th Ref: Alantilo Albert

 

Match Commissioner: Abdulai Ishaku

 

 

 

Match: TECHIMAN CITY VS BOFOAKWA (Sunday)

 

Venue: Techiman

 

Referee: Hamid Cessay

 

Asst 1: Dakura Sorogo

 

Asst 2: Alhassan Mohammed

 

4th Ref: Aziz Modari  

 

Match Commissioner: A.S. Seidu

 

 

 

Match: DUNKWA UNITED VS BYFA (Sunday)

 

Venue: Dunkwa

 

Referee: Moses Tandoh

 

Asst 1: Abdulai Musah

 

Asst 2: Isaac Eshun

 

4th Ref:  Daniel K. Mensah

 

Match Commissioner: Mike Okoto

 

 

 

 

 

Match: ELEVEN WISE VS KING FAISAL  (Saturday)

 

Venue: Essipon

 

Referee: Eric Ekow Appiah

 

Asst 1: Francis Antwi Sekyi

 

Asst 2: Anthony Mends

 

4th Ref: Emmanuel Odoom   

 

Match Commissioner: Baah A. Adjei

 

 

 

Match: FC SAMARTEX VS PROUD UNITED (Sunday)

 

Venue: Samraboi

 

Referee: Julian Nunoo

 

Asst 1: Ato Yawson

 

Asst 2: P.P. Osei

 

4th Ref: Ali Mohammed

 

Match Commissioner: Joseph Agyei

 

 

 

Match: FIJAI UNITED VS A. DEPORTIVO (Sunday)

 

Venue: Essipon

 

Referee: C.K Adjei

 

Asst 1: Seth Ashai

 

Asst 2: Joseph Laryea

 

4th Ref:  Godwin K. Kpodo

 

Match Commissioner: Charles Dankwah

 

 

 

 

 

Match: GOLDSTARS VS ACHIKEN (Sunday)

 

Venue: Bibiani

 

Referee: Bashiru Dauda

 

Asst 1: Emmanuel Dei

 

Asst 2: Papala Patrick

 

4th Ref: Abdulai Ibrahim

 

Match Commissioner: J.A Mensah

 

 

 

Match: SEKONDI HASAACAS VS UNISTARS (Sunday)

 

Venue: Essipon

 

Referee: Juliet Appiah

 

Asst 1: Gabriel Boateng

 

Asst 2: Isaac O. Antwi

 

4th Ref:Abdul Nahim Alhassan  

 

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey

 

 

 

Match: KARELA VS NZEMA KOTOKO (Sunday)

 

Venue: Anyinase

 

Referee: Razak Ibrahim

 

Asst 1: Paul Dosu

 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Dolangbanu

 

4th Ref: Emmanuel Otoo

 

Match Commissioner: E.M Alhassan

 

 

 

Match: NEW EDUBIASE VS WASSAMAN (Sunday)

 

Venue: Bekwai

 

Referee: Asiedu A. Patrick

 

Asst 1: Twum Obuo Victor

 

Asst 2: Lamin Mohammed

 

4th Ref: Adama Ibrahim   

 

Match Commissioner: M.D. Arthur

 

 

 

 

Match: DREAMS FC VS SP. MIRREN(Saturday)

 

Venue: Dawu

 

Referee: Osman Imoro

 

Asst 1: Ismael Acquah

 

Asst 2: Dan Ekow Akoto

 

4th Ref: Thomas Nyarko

 

Match Commissioner: K.A Sarpong

 

 

 

Match: HEART OF LIONS VS DYNAMOS (Saturday)

 

Venue: Kpando

 

Ref: Ebenezer Tetteh

 

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah

 

Asst 2: Kofi Acquah

 

4th Ref: Hans Mensah

 

MC: S.A. Aboagye

 

 

 

 Match: KOTOKU ROYALS VS PHAR RANGERS (Sunday)

 

Venue: Oda

 

Ref: Alphonse Attiapah

 

Asst 1:Micahel Gyan

 

Asst 2: Francis Dogbey

 

4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor

 

MC: Annie Ansah

 

 

 

Match: MIGHTY JETS VS DANBORT (Saturday)

 

Venue: MATS

 

Ref: Joseph Kwofie

 

Asst 1: J. Desmond Essien

 

Asst 2: James Ainooson

 

4th Ref: Eric Konnie

 

MC: C.W. Okai

 

 

 

Match: NANIA FC VS AMIDAUS FC (Saturday)

 

Venue: LEGON

 

Ref: Maxwell Owusu

 

Asst 1: Alex Osam

 

Asst 2: Patrick Goha

 

4th Ref: Joseph Pinpong

 

MC: Ofori Antwi

 

 

 

Match: OKWAHU UNITED VS YOUNG WISE (Sunday)

 

Venue:  NKAWKAW

 

Ref: Rustum Senogbe

 

Asst 1: Frank Ababio

 

Asst 2: Wilson Agbenyega

 

4th Ref: Angel Elisha

 

MC: Henry Nettey

 

 

 

Match: PLANNERS VS VISION (Sunday)

 

Venue: OLD TAFO

 

Ref:  James W. Acquah

 

Asst 1: Francis B. Arthur

 

Asst 2: John Ansah

 

4th Ref: Moro Yahaya

 

MC: M. N. Mohammed

 

 

 

Match: UNCLE T. STARS VS ZEIN (Sunday)

 

Venue:  PRAMPRAM

 

Ref:  Edem Adzogble

 

Asst 1: Tefe Wisdom

 

Asst 2: Yaw Yovoo

 

4th Ref: Osafo Joseph

 

MC: E. L. Adjei

 

 

Maxwell Agbashie|ahotoronline.com|Sports

Check Also

Portugal great Cristiano Ronaldo wins fifth Ballon d´Or to equal Messi

Real Madrid and Portugal ace Cristiano Ronaldo equalled Lionel Messi’s five Ballon d’Or awards after …

Henry Wellington: “Frank Nuttal did not leave any training program behind”

Hearts of Oak deputy coach Henry Wellington has disclosed that he was not given any …

Joseph Yamin takes aim at Osafo Marfo over corruption claims

Former deputy Youth and Sports Minister Joseph Yamin has fiercely attacked Senior Minister, honourable Yaw …

Leave Your Comment

%d bloggers like this: