Tuesday , December 12 2017 7:30 pm
Home / Sports / Ahotor Sports Update – Ghana premier league 2016/2017 post match day 12 updates

Ahotor Sports Update – Ghana premier league 2016/2017 post match day 12 updates

GHANA PREMIER LEAGUE 2016/2017 POST MATCH DAY 12 UPDATES

 

DAY 12 RESULTS

 

 

Cape Coast: Ebusua Dwarfs 1-0 Berekum Chelsea (Nicholas Gyan)

 

Accra: Hearts of Oak 1-1 Elmina Sharks (Winful Cobbinah – Joseph Mensah)

 

Accra: Inter Allies 1-0 AshantiGold (Prince Baffoe)

 

Wa: Wa All Stars 1-0 Asante Kotoko (Kwaku Baffour Asuandzie)

 

Dormaa: Aduana Stars 3-0 Tema Youth (Noah Martey, Nathaniel Asamoah & Tanko Mohammed)

 

Sogakope: WAFA 2-0 Bolga All Stars (Caleb Amankwaah & Gideon Waja)

 

Dansoman: Liberty Professionals 0-0 Great Olympics

 

Tarkwa: Medema 2-0 Bechem United (Paul Aidoo {Penalty} & Amos Korankye)

 

 

CURRENT STANDINGS

 

# Team MP W D L GF:GA GD Points

 

1. Aduana Stars 12 7 4 1 18:6 +12 25

2. WAFA 11 7 2 2 17:6 +11 23

3. Hearts of Oak 12 5 4 3 13:11 +2 19

4. Asante Kotoko 12 5 4 3 8:6 +2 19

5. Berekum Chelsea 12 5 3 4 15:10 +5 18

6. Wa All Stars 11 4 5 2 11:10 +1 17

7. Bechem United 12 5 2 5 14:14 0 17

8. Ebusua Dwarfs 12 4 4 4 12:12 0 16

9. Medeama 12 3 5 4 10:11 -1 14

10. Elmina Sharks 12 3 5 4 10:11 -1 14

11. Inter Allies 12 3 5 4 8:10 -2 14

12. Liberty Professionals 11 3 4 4 11:12 -1 13

13. Tema Youth 12 3 4 5 11:14 -3 13

14. Great Olympics 10 2 4 4 12:14 -2 10

15. Bolga AllStars 11 2 3 6 8:20 -12 9

16. AshantiGold 12 2 2 8 9:20 -11 8

 

 

 

 

TOP SCORERS

 

#. Player (Team) – Goals scored

 

1. Gyan Nicholas (Ebusua Dwarfs) – 8

 

2. Sarfo Stephen (Berekum Chelsea) – 6

 

3. Lomotey Agbloe Daniel (WAFA) – 5

 

4. Paintsil Joseph (Tema Youth) – 5

 

5. Toure Ahmed (Bechem United) – 5

 

6. Arthur Bernard (Liberty Professionals) – 4

 

7. Larbi Appiah Seth (Berekum Chelsea) – 4

 

8. Mohammed Yakubu (Asante Kotoko) – 4

 

9. Waja Gideon (WAFA) – 4

 

10. Abbey Thomas (Hearts of Oak) – 3

 

11. Aidoo Paul (Medeama) – 3

 

12. Arthur Richard (Wa All Stars) – 3

 

13. Asamoah Nathaniel (Aduana Stars) – 3

 

14. Kwofie Hans (AshantiGold) – 3  

 

15. Manomey Abel (Great Olympics) – 3

 

16. Mohammed Tanko (Aduana Stars) – 3

 

17. Neequaye Noah (Bolga All Stars) – 3

 

18. Kporvi Michael (Tema Youth) – 3

 

19. Sasraku Derrick (Aduana Stars) – 3

 

20. Abagna David (Wa All Stars) – 2

 

21. Acquah Paul (Hearts of Oak) – 2

 

22. Agbegniadan Komlan (WAFA) – 2

 

23. Antwi Manu Nana (Bechem United) – 2

 

24. Ashimeru Majeed (WAFA) – 2

 

25. Danso Richard (WAFA) – 2

 

26. Hammond Albert (Ebusua Dwarfs) – 2

 

27. Mohammad Briamah (Berekum Chelsea) – 2

 

28. Ofori Bernard (Medeama) – 2

 

29. Ogoe Theophilus (Tema Youth) – 2

 

30. Osae Isaac (Inter Allies) – 2

 

31. Owusu Kofi (AshantiGold) – 2

 

32. Tetteh Nortey (Elmina Sharks) – 2

 

33. Tweneboah Benjamin (Elmina Sharks) – 2

 

 

MATCH DAY 13

 

=> TO BE PLAYED ON WEDNESDAY, 26TH APRIL 2017…

 

 

Tema: Tema Youth vs Great Olympics

 

Kumasi: Asante Kotoko vs Aduana Stars

 

Berekum: Berekum Chelsea vs Wa All Stars

 

Bechem: Bechem United vs Ebusua Dwarfs

 

Obuasi: AshantiGold vs Medeama

 

Elmina: Elmina Sharks vs Inter Allies

 

Tamale: Bolga All Stars vs Hearts of Oak

 

Sogakope: WAFA vs Liberty Professionals

 

 

Daakyehene Kwabena Amoabeng |ahotoronline.com| Sports

Check Also

Portugal great Cristiano Ronaldo wins fifth Ballon d´Or to equal Messi

Real Madrid and Portugal ace Cristiano Ronaldo equalled Lionel Messi’s five Ballon d’Or awards after …

Henry Wellington: “Frank Nuttal did not leave any training program behind”

Hearts of Oak deputy coach Henry Wellington has disclosed that he was not given any …

Joseph Yamin takes aim at Osafo Marfo over corruption claims

Former deputy Youth and Sports Minister Joseph Yamin has fiercely attacked Senior Minister, honourable Yaw …

Leave Your Comment

%d bloggers like this: