Tuesday , December 12 2017 4:50 am
Home / Sports / GN Bank Division one league 2016/2017

GN Bank Division one league 2016/2017

GN Bank Division one league 2016/2017

Below are the Match officials for Match day six 6

 

 

 

ZONE ONE

Match: Steadfast FC vs Mpuasuman (Thursday)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Thomas Alibo

Asst 1: Emmanuel Opoku

Asst 2: K. Antwi Bosiako

4th Ref:  Daniel O. Appiah

Match Commissioner: James Monah

 

Match: Eleven Wonders vs BA United (Wednesday)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Christopher Asante

Asst 1: Sumaila Issah

Asst 2: Opoku A. Isaac

4th Ref: Ben S. Baah

Match Commissioner: Abubakari Ganiyu

 

Match: Unity vs W. Nea Salamina (Wednesday)

Venue: Bechem

Referee: Ibrahim Ayaaba

Asst 1: Hussein Jabiru

Asst 2: Alhassan Sulemana

4th Ref: Mutaka M. Hashiru

Match Commissioner: Atta Kakra Fosu

 

Match: Kintampo FC vs Guan United (Thursday)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Amadu Ibrahim

Asst 1: Thomas Ngigmin

Asst 2: Gariba Joseph

4th Ref: Nankpa Safuilai

Match Commissioner: Pius Kwarteng

 

Match: Arsenals vs Glory Stars (Wednesday)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Gabriel O. Arhin

Asst 1: Alhassan Rahuf

Asst 2: Sumani Kadir

4th Ref:  Mohammed Tanimu

Match Commissioner: Nana Opare Akufo

 

Match: Bofoakwa vs Paga Japan Stars (Wednesday)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Eric S. Antwi

Asst 1: Halilu Alhassan

Asst 2: Mohammed Alhassan

4th Ref:  Issah K. Abdulai

Match Commissioner: Richard Osei Yaw

 

Match: Dark Horses vs Tamale Utrecht (Wednesday)

Venue: Wa

Referee: Ayine Jonathan

Asst 1: Tijani Mohammed

Asst 2: Amende Emmanuel

4th Ref: Boniface Kwose

Match Commissioner: Mark Koduah

 

Match: RTU vs Techiman City

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Abdusalam Mumuni

Asst 1: Ndego Abraham

Asst 2: Aduko Paul

4th Ref:  Asensua Dominic

Match Commissioner: Stephen Kpen

 

 

 

 

ZONE TWO

 

Match: Achiken FC vs Fijai Real United (Thursday)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Ebenezer Ofori

Asst 1: Charles Abloh

Asst 2: Michael Boateng

4th Ref: Joseph Pimpong

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Mustapha

 

Match: King Faisal vs Karela (Thursday)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Gabriel Safo

Asst 1: J.B Ackah

Asst 2: Roosevelt Tarweh

4th Ref: Godwin K. Kpodo

Match Commissioner: Nicholas Djomoah

 

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Samartex (Wednesday)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Redeemer Attipoe

Asst 1: Agbeshie Adams

Asst 2: Tanko Ayuba

4th Ref: Bright Amedome

Match Commissioner: Opoku Acheampong

 

Match: New Edubiase vs Eleven Wise (Wednesday)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Prince Coffie

Asst 1: David Adico

Asst 2: Awadzi Bless

4th Ref: Musah Agbenuza

Match Commissioner: Anim Nyarko

 

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs Hasaaacas (Thursday)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Emmanuel Baah

Asst 1: E.B. Quaye

Asst 2: K.A Hyppo

4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor

Match Commissioner: Evans O. Asiedu

 

Match: Proud United vs  Dunkwa United (Wednesday)

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Eso Morrison

Asst 1: Tublu Jonas

Asst 2: Katamani Michael

4th Ref: Apetorgbo Kojo

Match Commissioner: Sampson Tabi

 

Match: Unistar Academy vs Gold Stars (Wednesday)

Venue: Kasoa

Referee: Bright Anokye

Asst 1: Courage Kuedufia

Asst 2: John Akahoho

4th Ref: Frank Tordzro

Match Commissioner: Dawson Amoah

 

Match: Wassaman vs BYFA (Wednesday)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Peter Ansah Teye

Asst 1: Emmanuel Ofosuhene

Asst 2: Joseph Obeng

4th Ref:  Albert Sackey

Match Commissioner: T.K Aggrey

 

 

ZONE THREE

 

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Planners (Thursday)

Venue: MATS Park, Teshie

Referee: William Ahovi

Asst 1: Tefe Wisdom

Asst 2: Agbovi Edward

4th Ref: Rustum Senogbe

Match Commissioner: Eugene Akunor

 

Match: Vision FC vs Okwawu United

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Richard Owusu

Asst 1: Ayuba Tanko

Asst 2: Emmanuel Amissah

4th Ref:  Augustin Sark

Match Commissioner: W.L Quaye

 

Match: Young Wise vs Nania FC (Wednesday)

Venue: Zaytuna Park

Ref: Favour Tsomana

Asst 1: Confidence Amarkwei

Asst 2: Sintim Musah

4th Ref: Isaac Brobbey

MC: K.E Saed

 

Match: Zein FC vs Dynamos (Wednesday)

Venue: Pantang

Ref: Clement Nkuah

Asst 1: Abraham Kyeremanteng

Asst 2: Albert Hammond

4th Ref: Joseph Kwofie

MC: S.A Quaye

 

Match: Amidaus Prof. vs Mighty Jets (Wednesday)

Venue: Tema

Ref: Maxwel Owusu

Asst 1: Alex Osam

Asst 2: Adom Mutawakiru

4th Ref: Emmanuel Graham

MC: V.A Davies

 

Match: Danbort vs Kotoku Royals (Wednesday)

Venue: Nungua

Ref: Joseph Anane

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: Agyei Emmanuel

4th Ref : Adane David

MC: A.S.K Annor

 

Match: Phar Rangers vs Heart of Lions (Wednesday)

Venue: Dawu

Ref: Daniel A. Speir

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye

Asst 2: Keneth K. Kodua

4th Ref: Sakibu Salifu

MC: J.A. Obuobisa

 

Match: Uncle T United vs Dreams (Wednesday)

Venue: Prampram

Ref: Juliet Appiah

Asst 1: Gabriel Boateng

Asst 2: Isaac O. Antwi

4th Ref: Maale I. Irene

MC: Franklyn Caeser

 

 

 

Maxwell Agbashie|ahotoronline.com|Ghana

Check Also

Joseph Yamin takes aim at Osafo Marfo over corruption claims

Former deputy Youth and Sports Minister Joseph Yamin has fiercely attacked Senior Minister, honourable Yaw …

Hearts of Oak board member Dr Nyaho Nyaho Tamakloe wants ‘irreverent’ Frank Nuttall SACKED

Hearts of Oak board member Dr Nyaho Nyaho Tamakloe wants head coach Frank Nuttall sacked …

GHC50,000 at stake in Aliu Mahama commemorative match

Two select-sides representing northern Ghana and Southern Ghana will face-off in a commemorative match in …

Leave Your Comment

%d bloggers like this: