Tuesday , May 22 2018 3:20 pm
Home / Sports / Ahotor Sports Update -GN Bank division one league 2016/2017,Match officials for Match day Eleven (11)

Ahotor Sports Update -GN Bank division one league 2016/2017,Match officials for Match day Eleven (11)

GN BANK DIVISION ONE LEAGUE 2016/2017

Below are the Match officials for Match day Eleven (11):

 

ZONE ONE

Match: Bofoakwa FC vs Unity FC (Sun)

Venue: SunyaniReferee: Boniface Awulo

Asst 1: Frank Kokoti

Asst 2: Sumaila Issah

4th Ref: Daniel K. Nsiah

Match Commissioner: Albert Commey

Match: Glory Stars vs Utrecht Academy (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Alpha Ba Ade

Asst 1: Jabiru Hussein

Asst 2: Mumuni Fusheini

4th Ref: Abdul Ganiu Kareem

Match Commissioner: Alhassan Brobbey

Match: W. NEA Salamina vs BA United (Sun)

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Aduntera Jacob

Asst 1: Tijani Mohammed

Asst 2: Felix Apula

4th Ref: Mubarak Musa

Match Commissioner: Francis Boateng

Match: Mpuasuman vs Guan FC (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Adams Xavier

Asst 1: Adnan Seidu

Asst 2: Mubarak Yambuni

4th Ref: Ayine Solomon

Match Commissioner: G.K. Zorve

Match: RTU vs Berekum Arsenals (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Bernard Dumfe

Asst 1: Peter Dausa

Asst 2: Paul Dosu

4th Ref: Abdul K. Latif

Match Commissioner: S.D Yahaya

Match: Steadfast FC vs Kintampo FC (Sat)
Venue: Tamale
Referee: Dondoli Naa Salifu
Asst 1: Iddrisu Isahaque
Asst 2: Abdul A. Songomo
4th Ref: Mahama Adam
Match Commissioner: Paul Afolander
Match: Techiman City vs Dark Horses ( Sun)
Venue: Techiman
Referee: Alhassan Abdul Aziz
Asst 1: Sumani A. Kadir
Asst 2: George O. Amponsah
4th Ref: Umar A Sadick
Match Commissioner: Atta Abrebrese

ZONE TWO

Match: Karela FC vs Proud United (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase CAM Park
Referee: C.K Adjei
Asst 1: Seth Ashai
Asst 2: K.A Hyppo
4th Ref: Peter A. Tei
Match Commissioner: K.E Saed
Match: New Edubiase vs Achiken (Sat)
Venue: Bekwai
Referee: Dominic Tandoh
Asst 1: Essuman Arthur
Asst 2: Frederickson Mensah
4th Ref: Clement K. Nkua
Match Commissioner: Osei Kwadwo
Match: Eleven Wise vs Asokwa Deportivo (Sun)
Venue: Essipon
Referee: Joshua Samadzi
Asst 1: Obuobi Addo
Asst 2: Daniel Diawuo
4th Ref: Ben Asante
Match Commissioner: K.A Sarpong
Match: Fijai Real United vs FC Samartex (Mon)
Venue: Essipon
Referee: Richard Kumedzro
Asst 1: Dusu Selorm
Asst 2: Klu Bless
4th Ref: Wonder Ablodepeh
Match Commissioner: M.E Fletcher
Match: Goldstars vs Dunkwa United (Sun)
Venue: Bibiani
Referee: Asante Krobea
Asst 1: Joseph Owusu
Asst 2: Samuel Owusu
4th Ref: George Ocran
Match Commissioner: Abubakar Mustapha
Match: Hasaacas vs BYFA (Sun)
Venue: Essipon
Referee: Dzomeku Bello
Asst 1: Stephen Belanguena
Asst 2: John Akahoho
4th Ref: Baba Gbati
Match Commissioner: Agyiri Barnor

ZONE THREE

Match: Planners vs Phar Rangers (Sun)

Venue: TafoReferee: Edward Anang
Asst 1: Bless Awadzi
Asst 2: David Adicco
4th Ref: Selorm Kpomegbe
Match Commissioner: S.A Aboagye
Match: Uncle T Utd vs Amidaus Prof.
Venue: Prampram
Referee: Hayford Adehe
Asst 1: Saviour Amevor
Asst 2: Atsu Dogbey
4th Ref: Dickson Wellington
Match Commissioner: S.A Quaye
Match: Vision vs Zein FC (Sat)
Venue: Amanhia
Referee: Eric Konnie
Asst 1: Stephen Amenu
Asst 2: Kofi K. Andoh
4th Ref: Francis Ankrah
Match Commissioner: Felix A. Sowah
Match Commissioner: Pius Kwarteng
Match: Mighty Jets vs Kotoku Royals (Sat)
Venue: MATS, Teshie
Referee: Patrick Okyere
Asst 1: Charles Hayford
Asst 2: Frederick Danfu
4th Ref: James Taylor
Match Commissioner: Jacob Amegashie

Match: Nania vs Heart of Lions (Sat)

Venue: Legon

Referee: Maxwell Owusu

Asst 1: Alex Osam

Asst 2: John Nyavor

4th Ref: R.S Appiah Ofori

Match Commissioner:

Match: Okwawu United vs Dynamo FC  (Sun)

Venue: Nkawkaw

Referee:Daniel Blabber

Asst 1: Michael Gyan

Asst 2: Patrick O. Addo

4th Ref: Fulera Bamie

Match Commissioner:

Daakyehene Kwabena Amoabeng|hotoronline.com|Sports

Check Also

Ghana Amputee team invited to Gov Bello’s Amputee Football Competition in Nigeria

Ghana’s Amputee Football team, the Black Sticks have been invited to the Governor Abubakar Bello Amputee …

Neymar named in Brazil’s 23-man World Cup squad

Brazil have named injured Paris St-Germain forward Neymar in their 23-man squad for the World …

Youth Resource Centres would cost government $18m – Youth and Sports Minister

Mr Isaac K. Asiamah, Minister for Youth and Sports, has revealed that, the construction of …

Leave Your Comment

%d bloggers like this: