Wednesday , November 22 2017 1:54 am
Home / Sports / Ahotor FM Sports Update- MTN FA Cup Match officials for this weekends games

Ahotor FM Sports Update- MTN FA Cup Match officials for this weekends games

MTN FA Cup competition

Round of 32

Below are the Match officials for this weekends games:

 

 

Match: Danbort FC vs Heart of Lions (Sun)

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Ben Sefa

Asst 1: Dominic Tandoh

Asst 2: Emmanuel Tebson

4th Ref: Mathew Ayinsu

Match Commissioner: Mike Okoto

 

 

 

Match: Liberty Professionals vs Uncle T FC

Venue: Dansoman

Referee: Wiseman Ghansah

Asst 1: Joseph Laryea

Asst 2: E.B Quaye

4th Ref: Prince Coffie

Match Commissioner: Alhaji Umar Teni

 

 

 

Match: New Salamina vs Eleven Wonders

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Akoto S. Daniel

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: Agyei Emmanuel

4th Ref: George Kumah

Match Commissioner: Albert Commey

 

 

Match: Wa All Stars vs Bolga All Stars (Sun)

Venue: Wa

Referee: O.B Amankwa

Asst 1: Safo Adade

Asst 2: Falla Rahman

4th Ref: Eric O. Prempeh

Match Commissioner: S.D. Yahaya

 

 

Match: Goldstars vs Elmina Sharks (Sun)

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Samuel Suka

Asst 1: Shine Ayittey

Asst 2: Freeman Awulo

4th Ref: Solomon Mordey

Match Commissioner: K.A Sarpong

 

 

Match: FC Samartex vs Asokwa Deportivo (Sun)

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Kpewu Simon

Asst 1: Frank Ababio

Asst 2: Yaw Yevoo

4th Ref: Edem Adzogble

Match Commissioner: M.D. Arthur

 

 

Match: Medeama vs New Edubiase (Sun)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Desmond Abbey

Asst 1: R.N Dodoo

Asst 2: Ato Yawson

4th Ref: Eku Boateng

Match Commissioner: Nana Opare Akuffo

 

 

Match: Hearts of Oak vs Kotoku Royals (Sun)

Venue: Accra Stadium

Referee: Dan Dogbetor

Asst 1: Theresa Akongyam

Asst 2: Joseph Sey

4th Ref: Amofa Sarkodie

Match Commissioner: Leanier Addy

 

 

Match: Berekum Chelsea vs BA United (Sun)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Bernard Dumfe

Asst 1: Peter Dausa

Asst 2: Mohammed Tijani

4th Ref: Oliver Tetteh

Match Commissioner: Mike Amedior

 

 

Match: Bechem United vs Guan United (Sun)

Venue: Bechem

Referee:Isaac Quaye

Asst 1: Richard Appiah

Asst 2: Cephas Ballow

4th Ref: Justice Adu Poku

Match Commissioner: C.K Azagseya

 

 

Match: Steadfast vs Power Sporting Club

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Ali Alhassan

Asst 1: Abeata James

Asst 2: Abdulai Alhassan

4th Ref: Mohammed A. Salim

Match Commissioner: Paul Afolander

 

 

Match: Proud United vs Asante Kotoko

Venue: Swedru

Referee: J.A Amenya

Asst 1: F.D Ocansey

Asst 2: A.F Zakari

4th Ref: A.D Mohammed

Match Commissioner: Augustine Asante

 

 

Match: Unistar vs WAFA

Venue: Kasoa

Referee: McLord Arhin

Asst 1: Joseph Ayambila

Asst 2: Emurana Salifu

4th Ref: Cecil Fleisher

Match Commissioner: Agyiri Barnor

 

 

Match: King Faisal vs Wassaman

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Richard Antwi

Asst 1: Franklyn Mensah

Asst 2: Constance Amarkwei

4th Ref: Asare Darko Emmanuel

Match Commissioner: Baah A. Agyei

 

 

Match: Young Wise vs Okyeman Planners

Venue: Zaytuna park

Referee: Abdulai Ibrahim

Asst 1: Papala Patrick

Asst 2: Mohammed Lamini

4th Ref: Hasim Yakubu

Match Commissioner: Adjei Kane

 

 

Match: Emmanuel FC vs Amidaus Professionals (Sat)

Venue: Nungua

Referee :Boakye Kobina

Asst 1: Francis A.Sekyi

Asst 2: Anthony Mends

4th Ref: Philips A. Forson

Match Commissioner: J.F Mensah

 

 

 

Maxwell Agbashie|ahotoronline.com|Ghana

 

Check Also

Ahmed Said scores for Hadjuk Split in win over Istra 1961

Ghanaian striker Said Ahmed was on target for Hadjuk Split in their 3-1 victory over …

Central government endorses Sports Minister’s vision of establishing Sports Fund

The Central Government of Ghana under the leadership of His Excellency Nana Addo Dankwa-Akufo Addo …

Ghana FA spokesperson Ibrahim Sannie-Daara gets CAF job to serve on new Media Experts Panel

Ghana Football Association deputy General Secretary and spokesperson Ibrahim Sannie-Daara has been appointed to serve …

Leave Your Comment

%d bloggers like this: