Saturday , November 18 2017 1:55 pm
Home / Sports / Ahotor FM Sports Update- Match officials for Match day 20

Ahotor FM Sports Update- Match officials for Match day 20

Below are the Match officials for Match day 20

ZONE ONE

Match: Arsenals vs RTU ( Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Christopher Asante

Asst 1: Prince O. Ansah

Asst 2: Frank Kokoti

4th Ref: Ben S. Baah

Match Commissioner: Fuseini Ibrahim

 

Match: Kintampo United FC vs Steadfast FC (Sun)

Venue: Kintampo

Referee: Dan K. Nsiah

Asst 1: Yamin Suleman

Asst 2: Emmanuel Opoku

4th Ref: Noble Koomson

Match Commissioner: Mark Koduah

 

Match: Dark Horses vs Techiman City (Sat)

Venue: Wa

Referee: Mutaka Mohammed

Asst 1: Alhassan Rahuf

Asst 2: Mikaal Fauzan

4th Ref: Sulemana L. Misbaw

Match Commissioner: James Monah

 

Match: Unity FC vs Bofoakwa (Sat)

Venue: Bechem

Referee: Bernard Dumfe

Asst 1: Peter Dausa

Asst 2: Asigire Marley

4th Ref: Ayambila Mohammed

Match Commissioner: A.A. Alhassan

Match: Tamale Utrecht vs Glory Stars (Sat)

Venue: Utrecht Academy

Referee: Abdul Salam Mumuni

Asst 1: Aduko Paul

Asst 2: Adnan Seidu

4th Ref: Idrisu Anungire

Match Commissioner: Awudu Djan

 

Match: BA United vs W. NEA Salamina (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee:Patrick Okyere

Asst 1: Jasper Adenyo

Asst 2: Musah Abdulai

4th Ref: Anthony Mensah

Match Commissioner: Haruna Fusheini

 

Match: Guan United vs Mpuasuman (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Alex Akugri

Asst 1: Apula Felix

Asst 2: Anaba Ben

4th Ref: Tampuri Emmanuel

Match Commissioner: Dawood A. Razak

 

Zone Two

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Eleven Wise (Sat)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Dan B. Atuobi

Asst 1: Isaac Asante

Asst 2: Cirtus Blebo

4th Ref: Emmanuel Graham

Match Commissioner: M. Amin Adam

Match: FC Samartex vs Fijai Real United (Sun)

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Redeemer Attipoe

Asst 1: Kofi Acquah

Asst 2: Mary Tei

4th Ref: Eric Appiah Asante

Match Commissioner: Adjei Kane

Match: Dunkwa United vs Gold Stars (Sun)

Venue: Cape Coast

Referee: Maxwell Owusu

Asst 1: Alex Osam

Asst 2: Sintim Musah

4th Ref: Bismark Appiah

Match Commissioner: J.A. Odoom

Match: BYFA vs Hasaacas (Sun)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Seth Zigah

Asst 1: Abeata James

Asst 2: Sumani A. Kadir

4th Ref: Nasit A. Latif

Match Commissioner: K.A. Wilson

 

Match: Proud United vs Karela United (Sun)

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Eso Morrison

Asst 1: Kokroko Noel

Asst 2: Amenyo Banabas

4th Ref: Anokye Bright

Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey

Match: Unistar Academy vs King Faisal

Venue: Kasoa

Referee: Clement Nkua

Asst 1: Abraham Kyeremanteng

Asst 2: Isaac Eshun

4th Ref: Francis Ankrah

Match Commissioner: Oliver Amoako

 

Match: Achiken vs New Edubiase (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Isaac Acquah

Asst 1: Emmanuel Akarfi

Asst 2: Solomon A. Adjei

4th Ref: Festus Ofori

Match Commissioner: R.S. Addai

Match: Wassaman vs Nzema Kotoko (Sat)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Edem Adzogble

Asst 1: Courage Kuedufia

Asst 2: Ametsikpo Isaac

4th Ref: Abrodepe Wonder

Match Commissioner: K.E Saed

ZONE THREE

Match: Phar Rangers vs Okyeman Planners (Sun)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Eric O. Prempeh

Asst 1: Paul Dosu

Asst 2: Emmanuel Dolangbanu

4th Ref: Boniface Anwulo

Match Commissioner: E.N Adjei

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Uncle T Utd (Sat)

Venue: Tema

Referee: Mathew Ayinsu

Asst 1: Essuman Arthur

Asst 2: Steven K. Ameenu

4th Ref: Joseph Kwofie

Match Commissioner: Anim Nyarko

Match: Young Wise vs Sporting Mirren (Sun)
Venue: Zaytun park
Referee: Philip A. Forson
Asst 1: John Ansah
Asst 2: Tanko Ayuba
4th Ref: Obed Danquah
Match Commissioner: S.A. Quaye

Match: Zein United vs Vision FC (Sun)

Venue: Pantang park

Referee: Eben O. Addo

Asst 1: John Nyavor

Asst 2: Patrick Goha

4th Ref: Ayamba Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: C.M Atsatsa

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Mighty Jets (Sun)

Venue: Oda

Referee: Alphonse Atiapah

Asst 1: A.T. Kwame

Asst 2: Francis Dogbe

4th Ref: Ben Sefa

Match Commissioner: Senyo Alphonse

Match: Heart of Lions vs Nania (Sat)

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Richard Owusu

Asst 1: M.M Bashiru

Asst 2: Isaac Odoom

4th Ref: Moro Yahaya

Match Commissioner: William Gidiglo

Match: Dynamo vs Okwawu ( Sun)

Venue: Ho

Referee:Daniel Anani

Asst 1: Benjamin Amissah

Asst 2: Joshua Flynn

4th Ref: Ebenezer Tetteh

Match Commissioner: S.K Annor

 

 

Owusu Amoabeng|ahotoronline.com|Ghana

Check Also

What the 2018 Budget said about sports

The fortunes of Ghanaian sport in the year 2018 will hinge on the creation of …

Newly signed Asec Mimosas striker Amed Toure: “Asante Kotoko were my first option”

Burkinabe forward Amed Toure says he could have snubbed Asec Mimosas had Ghana Premier League …

Ghana Premier League clubs fake medical reports – GFA

Ghana Football Association’s medical Committee Chairman Dr. Adam Baba has revealed that most Premier League …

Leave Your Comment

%d bloggers like this: