Thursday , November 23 2017 1:40 am
Home / Sports / Ahotor FM Sports Update- GN Bank D1 League officials for Match day Twenty Four (24)

Ahotor FM Sports Update- GN Bank D1 League officials for Match day Twenty Four (24)

Officials for Match day Twenty Four (24) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Twenty four (24):

Match: Guan United vs BA United

Venue: Tamale

 

Referee:Ben Asante

Asst 1: Confidence Amarkwei

 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Asiedu

4th Ref: Douglas Kporxa

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Kasim

Match: Eleven Wonders vs Tamale Utrecht

 

Venue: Techiman

 

Referee:Eric O. Prempeh

 

Asst 1: Paul Dosu

Asst 2: Christopher Opoku

4th Ref: Ben S. Baah

Match Commissioner: Opoku Acheampong

Match: Dark Horses vs Glory Stars

 

Venue: Wa

 

Referee: Asensua Dominique

 

Asst 1: Peter Dausa

 

Asst 2: Adnan Seidu

4th Ref: Atindani Francis

 

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Ganiu

 

 

Match: Berekum Arsenals vs W. NEA Salamina

 

Venue: Berekum

 

Referee: Hubbert Serge

 

Asst 1: Pascal Mawusi

Asst 2: Adotey Akwei

4th Ref: Gabriel Safo

Match Commissioner: Sah Joachim

Match: Unity FC vs Mpuasuman FC

Venue: Bechem

Referee: Eric Sena Antwi

Asst 1: Dakura Sologo

 

Asst 2: Idrissu Nuhu

 

4th Ref: Issah Kpegle

 

Match Commissioner: Nana Gyabaa Yeboah

Match: Kintampo FC vs RTU

Venue: Kintampo

Referee: Samuel Lee Lee

 

Asst 1: Paul Deyegbe

 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Ofosuhene

 

4th Ref: Akuffo Yirenkyi

 

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Mustapha

Match: Bofoakwa vs Techiman City

 

Venue: Sunyani

 

Referee: Hamid Ceesay

 

Asst 1: Joseph Gariba

 

Asst 2: Songomo A. Aziz

 

4th Ref: Alphonse Atiapah

 

Match Commissioner: Collins Adu Yeboah

ZONE TWO 

Match: Achiken vs Gold Stars ( Thurs)

 

Venue: Bekwai

 

Referee: Joseph Anane

 

Asst 1: Twum O. Victor

 

Asst 2: Kusi Samuel

 

4th Ref: George Kumah

 

Match Commissioner: G.K. Tagbolo

Match: Unistar Academy vs Hasaacas

 

Venue: Kasoa

 

Referee:Daniel A. Sfeir

 

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye

 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Dei

 

4th Ref: Hazim Yakubu

 

Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey

 

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs Karela FC

 

Venue: Azuleloanu

 

Referee: Prince Tawiah

 

Asst 1: Issah K. Owusu

 

Asst 2: Anthony Adomaku

 

4th Ref: Owusu Danquah

 

Match Commissioner: Joseph Agyei

 

 

Match: Wassaman vs New Edubiase

 

Venue: Tarkwa

 

Referee:Asante Krobea

 

Asst 1: Adamu Hudu Yahaya

 

Asst 2: Agyei Emmanuel

 

4th Ref: Isaac Abotsi

 

Match Commissioner: Moses A. Mensah

Match: BYFA vs Dunkwa United

 

Venue: Bekwai

 

Referee: Moses Tandoh

 

Asst 1: Emmanuel Turbson

Asst 2: Kwame Frimpong

4th Ref: George Vormaxor

Match Commissioner: Eugene Akunor

Match: King Faisal vs Eleven Wise

 

Venue: Kumasi

 

Referee: Rustum Senogbey

Asst 1: Courage Kuedufia

 

Asst 2: Katamani Michael

4th Ref: Abotsi Caleb

 

Match Commissioner: Amoako Williams

Match: Proud United vs FC Samartex

 

Venue: Swedru

Referee: P.C. Appiah

Asst 1: Elvis Nti

Asst 2: Ernest Boateng

 

4th Ref: Koranteng Lartey

 

Match Commissioner: V.A Davies

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Fijai Real United ( Thurs)

Venue: Kumasi

 

Referee: Jacob Assafuah

Asst 1: Kofi Acquah

 

Asst 2: Patrick A. Kodua

 

4th Ref: Dan Abora bora

 

Match Commissioner: Nana Boamah Darko

 

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Dreams FC

 

Venue: MATS Teshie

 

Referee: Philip Yeboah

 

Asst 1: Mohammed Lawal

 

Asst 2: Frank Kokoti

 

4th Ref: Abdul Latif

Match Commissioner: Umar Teni

Match: Dynamos vs Heart of Lions

 

Venue: Ho

 

Referee: Anthony Opal

 

Asst 1: Atsu Dogbe

 

Asst 2: Nii Kportey Nartey

 

4th Ref: Edward Annan

 

Match Commissioner: Frank Denakpo

Match: Phar Rangers vs K. Royals

 

Venue: Dawu

 

Ref: Benjamin Sefa

 

Asst 1: Osagyefo Steven

 

Asst 2: James Ainooson

 

4th Ref: Jonathan Ahiadome

 

Match Commissioner: S.A Quaye

Match: Danbort vs Mighty Jets

 

Venue: Nungua

 

Referee: Maxwell Dzansi

Asst 1: Bless Klu

 

Asst 2: Ametsipo Isaac

4th Ref: Bright Acheampong

Match Commissioner: EN Adjei

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Nania

 

Venue: Tema

 

Referee: Eric Ekow Appiah

 

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah

 

Asst 2: Anthony Mends

 

4th Ref: Hans Mensah

 

Match Commissioner: A.S.K. Annor

Match: Young Wise FC vs Okwawu United

 

Venue: Zaytuna park

 

Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh

Asst 1: Moses Keti

Asst 2: Agbeshie Adams

4th Ref: Emmanuel Odoom

 

Match Commissioner: W.L. Quaye

Match: Vision FC vs Planners FC

 

Venue: Amrahia

 

Referee: Eric Konnie

 

Asst 1: Emmanuel E. Arthur

 

Asst 2: Steven Amewu

 

4th Ref: Mathew Ayinsu

Match Commissioner: Harry Atutornu

 

 

Match: Zein FC vs Uncle T United

 

Venue: Pantang

 

Referee: Godwin Kpodo

 

Asst 1: J.B Ackah

 

Asst 2: Edem Kpodo

4th Ref: Peter A. Tei

Match Commissioner: Felix A. Sowah

Owusu Amoabeng|ahotoronline.com|Ghana

Check Also

Jana Novotna: Former Wimbledon champion dies at age of 49

Former Wimbledon champion Jana Novotna has died at the age of 49. The Women’s Tennis …

Ahmed Said scores for Hadjuk Split in win over Istra 1961

Ghanaian striker Said Ahmed was on target for Hadjuk Split in their 3-1 victory over …

Central government endorses Sports Minister’s vision of establishing Sports Fund

The Central Government of Ghana under the leadership of His Excellency Nana Addo Dankwa-Akufo Addo …

Leave Your Comment

%d bloggers like this: