Friday , November 24 2017 11:18 am
Home / Sports / Ahotor FM Sports Update- GN Bank D1 League Match officials for Match day Twenty five (25)

Ahotor FM Sports Update- GN Bank D1 League Match officials for Match day Twenty five (25)

Below are the Match officials for Match day Twenty five (25):

ZONE ONE

 

Match: Glory Stars Vs Arsenals (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Richmond Antwi

Asst 1: Opoku Antwi Isaac

Asst 2: Mawuli Mortey

4th Ref: Christopher Asante

Match Commissioner: Nana Opare Akuffo

Match: Utrecht Vs Dark Horses (Sat)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Ben Smith Baah

Asst 1: Emmanuel Opoku

Asst 2: Antwi Boasiako

4th Ref: Thomas Alibo

Match Commissioner: Alice Ayini

Match: Techiman Vs RTU (Sun)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Amadu Ibrahim

Asst 1: Issa Mumuni

Asst 2: Lamine Michael

4th Ref: Nakkpa Sofuilai

Match Commissioner: Mohammed Alhassan

 

Match: Mpuasuman Vs Steadfast (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Matheaw Nimoor

Asst 1: Aduko R. Sunday

Asst 2: Ndeego Abraham

4th Ref: Ayoo Luke

Match Commissioner: Haruna Fuseni

 

Match: B.A UTD Vs Eleven Wonders (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Alphonse Atiapa

Asst 1: A.T. Kwame

Asst 2: Gariba Joseph

4th Ref: Emmanuel Otoo

Match Commissioner: M. Anim Adam

 

 

Match: NEA Salamina vs Unity (Sat)

Venue: Dorman

Referee: Prince Coffie

Asst 1: David Addico

Asst 2:

4th Ref: Emmanuel Baah

Match Commissioner: K. A. Boateng

 

 

Match: Guan United vs Kintampo FC (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Ayine Solomon

Asst 1: Anaba Ben

Asst 2: Akandee Emmanuel

4th Ref: Alex Akugri

Match Commissioner: Paul Afolandeck

 

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Hasaacas vs Nzema Kotoko (Sun)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Graham Emmanuel

Asst 1: Emmanuel Asiedu

Asst 2: Ernest Boateng

4th Ref: Michael Sackitey

Match Commissioner: E.M. Alhassan

 

Match: Dunkwa United vs Proud United (Sun)

Venue: Cape Coast

Referee: Asiedu A. Patrick

Asst 1: Seth Okyere

Asst 2: Samuel Owusu

4th Ref: George Kumah

Match Commissioner: J.A. Obuobisa

Match: Bibiani Gold Stars vs Unistars Academy (Sun)

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Ayaba Ibrahim

Asst 1: Festus Nbangnan

Asst 2: Mumuni Fuseini

4th Ref: Umar Abubakari

Match Commissioner: Alhassan Brobbey

 

Match: BYFA vs Wassaman (Sun)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Alhassan Hafiz

Asst 1: Abdulai Mustapha

Asst 2: Mikail Fauzan

4th Ref: Abdulai M. Latif

Match Commissioner: Paul Ayamba

 

Match: Fijai Real United vs Achiken (Mon)

Venue: Anyinase CAM Park

Referee: Asante Krobea

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: Suleman Mohammed

4th Ref: Adanni David

Match Commissioner: M.E. Fletcher

 

 

Match: Samatex vs Asokwa Deportivo (Sun)

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Akudzi Martins

Asst 1: Yao Yevoo

Asst 2: Dusu Selorm

4th Ref: Eric Donkor

Match Commissioner: K. Buckman

 

 

Match: Karela vs King Faisal (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase CAM park

Referee: Gabriel Sarfo

Asst 1: Joshua Anane

Asst 2: Savior Amevor

4th Ref: C.K. Adjei

Match Commissioner: J.A. Odoom

 

Match: Eleven Wise vs New Edubiase (Sun)

Venue: Gyandu

Referee: Frank Tordzro

Asst 1: Akahoho John

Asst 2: Eric Mortey

4th Ref: Eric Donkor

Match Commissioner: Hannah Benin

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Okyeman Planners vs SP. Mirren (Sun)

Venue: Old Tafo

Referee: Eric O. Prempeh

Asst 1: Emmanuel Dolangbanu

Asst 2: Paul Dosu

4th Ref: Boniface Anwulo

Match Commissioner: Jacob Amegashie

 

Match: Okwawu United vs Vision FC (Sun)

Venue: Nkawkaw

Referee: Philip A. Forson

Asst 1: Emmanuel Arkafie

Asst 2: John Ansah

4th Ref: Don Quansah

Match Commissioner: Samuel Acheampong

 

Match: Nania vs Young Wise (Sat)

Venue: Legon park

Referee: Obed Danquah

Asst 1: Isaac Nyarko

Asst 2: Tanko Ayuba

4th Ref: Redeemer Attipoe

Match Commissioner: A.A. Lawal

 

Match: Dynamo FC vs Zein FC (Sun)

Venue: Ho

Referee: Daniel B. Atuobi

Asst 1: Davor Samuel

Asst 2: Isaac Asante

4th Ref: Douglas Kpoha

Match Commissioner: C.M. Atsatsa

 

Match: Mighty Jets vs Amidaus Professionals (Sun)

Venue: MATS Teshie

Referee: Sarfo Koranteng

Asst 1: Eric Obuobisa

Asst 2: Job Asare

4th Ref: Eben Ofori

Match Commissioner: Umar Teni

 

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Danbort (Sun)

Venue: Oda

Referee: George Coran

Asst 1: Papala Patrick

Asst 2: Owusu Joseph

4th Ref: Ali Musah

Match Commissioner: B. Dankwa Wilson

 

Match: Heart of Lions Phar Rangers (Sat)

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Isaac Adjanor

Asst 1: Awadzi Bless

Asst 2: Agbovi Frederick

4th Ref: Eben Mac Carthy

Match Commissioner: Andrew Tamakloe

 

Match: Dreams FC vs Uncle T United (Sun)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Dan Abora Bora

Asst 1: Ismael Aquah

Asst 2: M.M. Bashiru

4th Ref: Imoro Osman

Match Commissioner: Osei Kwame

 

 

Owusu Amoabeng|ahotoronline.com|Ghana

Check Also

Ghana midfielder Alfred Duncan returns to Sassuolo training after injury recovery

Ghana midfielder Alfred Duncan has returned to Sassuolo training after recovering from injury.   The …

Black Princesses to face Cameroon in final 2018 FIFA U20 Women’s World Cup qualifier

Ghana will face Cameroon in the final 2018 FIFA U20 Women’s World Cup qualifier next …

Jana Novotna: Former Wimbledon champion dies at age of 49

Former Wimbledon champion Jana Novotna has died at the age of 49. The Women’s Tennis …

Leave Your Comment

%d bloggers like this: