Monday , November 20 2017 3:21 pm
Home / Sports / Ahotor FM Sports Update- Division One Match officials for Match day Twenty three (23)

Ahotor FM Sports Update- Division One Match officials for Match day Twenty three (23)

Below are the Match officials for Match day Twenty three (23):

Match: Mpuasuman FC vs Berekum Arsenals (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Alpha Ba Ade

Asst 1: Moro Abass Kasimu

Asst 2: Gariba Joseph

4th Ref: Salifu Dondolinaa

Match Commissioner: Frank Adjei

Match: RTU vs Bofoakwa FC (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Maxwell Owusu

Asst 1: Alex Osam

Asst 2: John Nyavor

4th Ref: Eugen A. Bosiako

Match Commissioner: Fuseini Ibrahim

Match: W. NEA Salamina vs Dark Horses (Sat)

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Alhassan A. Hafiz

Asst 1: Jabiru Hussein

Asst 2: Festus Nbangonu

4th Ref: Abdul Salam M

Match Commissioner: R.S. Addae

Match: Tamale Utrecht vs Guan United (Sat)

Venue: Utrecht park

Referee: Jones Akubiem

Asst 1: Enim Rockson

Asst 2: Dautey Matinson

4th Ref: Joseph Pimpon

Match Commissioner: A.S. Seidu

Match: Techiman City vs Steadfast (Sun)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Patrick Okyere

Asst 1: Joseph Oti

Asst 2: Jasper Adenyo

4th Ref: James Taylor

Match Commissioner: Richard Osei Yaw

Match: Glory Stars vs Eleven Wonders (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Bismark Appiah

Asst 1: Sintim Musah

Asst 2: Michael Boateng

4th Ref: Abraham Opoku

Match Commissioner: Francis Boateng

Match: BA United vs Kintampo FC (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Francis Nti

Asst 1: Dominic Tandoh

Asst 2: Steven Amenu

4th Ref: Prosper Acquah

Match Commissioner: Leonard Yeboah

ZONE TWO

Match: Hasaacas vs Achiken (Sun)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Samdzi Joshua

Asst 1: Edward Omani

Asst 2: Diawuo Daniel

4th Ref: Ebenezer Ofori

Match Commissioner: S.K. Baah

Match: Gold Stars vs Asokwa Deportivo (Sun)

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Seth Zigah

Asst 1: James Abeata

Asst 2: Daniel Akoto

4th Ref: Ayaba Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Ewudzie Sagoe

Match: FC Samartex vs BYFA (Sun)

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Dan Okutu

Asst 1: Joseph Laryea

Asst 2: Joseph Obeng

4th Ref: Albert Sackey

Match Commissioner: Evans O. Asiedu

Match: New Edubiase vs King Faisal (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Sirat Yahaya

Asst 1: Sumani A. Kadir

Asst 2: George O. Amponsem

4th Ref: Mohammed Mutaka

Match Commissioner: Joseph Y. Acheampong

Match: Eleven Wise vs Nzema Kotoko (Sat)

Venue: Gyandu

Referee: Godwin Tordzro

Asst 1: Moses Mekpa

Asst 2: Emmanuel Ofosuhene

4th Ref: Daniel Blabber

Match Commissioner: K.A. Wilson

Match: Fijai Real United vs Proud United (Sat)

Venue: Anyinase CAM Park

Referee: Kpewu Simon

Asst 1: John Akahoho

Asst 2: Afetorgbor Kodjo

4th Ref: Baba Gbati

Match Commissioner: T.K. Aggrey

Match: Karela United vs Unistar Academy (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase CAM Park

Referee: Yusuf Gariba

Asst 1: Roosevelt Tarweh

Asst 2: P.P. Osei

4th Ref: Ebenezer Mac Harty

Match Commissioner: Adjei Kane

Match: Dunkwa United vs Wassaman (Sun)

Venue: Cape Coast

Referee: Richard Antwi

Asst 1: Adam Mutawakilu

Asst 2: William Azaglo

4th Ref: Bismark Appiah

Match Commissioner: A.K.M. Oliver

ZONE THREE

Match: Okwawu vs Amidaus Professionals (Sun)

Venue: Nkawkaw

Referee: Dzomeku Bello

Asst 1: Edward Agbovi

Asst 2: Dusu Selorm

4th Ref: Abotsi Caleb

Match Commissioner: E.K Asante

Match: Nania vs Danbort (Sat)

Venue: Legon

Referee: Anwulo Boniface

Asst 1: Yaminu Sulemana

Asst 2: Jones Boateng

4th Ref: Isaac Osei

Match Commissioner: C.W. Okai

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Dynamo FC (Sun)

Venue: Oda

Referee: Selorm Kpormegbe

Asst 1: Sulivan Ayuba

Asst 2: Ernest Yirenkyi

4th Ref: Yusuf Gariba

Match Commissioner: C.M. Atsatsa

Match: Mighty Jets vs Phar Rangers (Sat)

Venue: MATS Teshie

Referee: Daniel Dorgbetor

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: David Dogbe

4th Ref: Ashie K. Johnson

Match Commissioner: Franklyn Ceaser

Match: Uncle T United vs Sporting Mirren (Sun)

Venue: Prampram

Referee: Bashiru Dauda

Asst 1: David Dogbe

Asst 2: Keneth T. Kodua

4th Ref: George Kumah

Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey

Match: Dreams FC vs Vision FC (Sun)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: M.B. Rashid

Asst 1: Alhassan Yahaya

Asst 2: Samuel Asiedu

4th Ref: Sulemanu Latif

Match Commissioner: B. Danquah Wilson

Match: Planners vs Young Wise (Sun)

Venue: Old Tafo

Referee: Festus Ofori

Asst 1: Benjamin Amissah

Asst 2: Solomon A. Adjei

4th Ref: Dan O. Amoah

Match Commissioner: J.A. Obuobisa

Match: Heart of Lions vs Zein FC (Sat)

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Sakibu Salifu

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye

Asst 2: Lamini Mohammed

4th Ref: Dan Akoto Sfeir

Match Commissioner: Agyeman Duah

Owusu Anoabeng|ahotoronline.com|Ghana

Check Also

Central government endorses Sports Minister’s vision of establishing Sports Fund

The Central Government of Ghana under the leadership of His Excellency Nana Addo Dankwa-Akufo Addo …

Ghana FA spokesperson Ibrahim Sannie-Daara gets CAF job to serve on new Media Experts Panel

Ghana Football Association deputy General Secretary and spokesperson Ibrahim Sannie-Daara has been appointed to serve …

Musah Nuhu and Nicholas Mensah Optimistic about the Future

Wednesday, 15th November’s edition of Ahotor FM’s Academic and Professional sports hosted two prolific Ghanaian …

Leave Your Comment

%d bloggers like this: